Travelling festival's network

The regional partners of the Traveling Docudays UA are 53 leading youth and human rights organizations.

 

Docudays UA is open to collaboration within the Traveling Festival framework. If you want to become a Docudays UA partner in your city, please contact Tetiana Kulyk, the Docudays UA network coordinator Docudays UA (tvkulik@gmail.com, tel. 0674958931).

 

Chernivtsi Region

 

1. NGO “The Club of Ukrainian Youth”; the head of the organization is Tetiana Tatarchuk; the regional coordinator is Maksym Lukiniuk (tel. 0993126402).

 

2. Society “Ukrainian People’s Home in Chernivtsi”; the head of the organization is Volodymyr Staryk (v.p.staryk@gmail.com, tel.: 0503740705), the regional coordinator is Dmytro Mitsevych (1400712@gmail.com, tel. 0501400712).

 

Chernihiv Region

 

3. NGO “MART”; the head of the organization is Ruslana Burova (ruslanaburova4@gmail.com, tel. (0462)774110), the festival’s regional coordinator is Serhiy Bliednov (lasic007@gmail.com, tel. 0734813727).

 

4. Chernihiv Civic Committee for Human Rights Protection; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Viktor Tarasov (tarasov.protection@gmail.com, tel. 0677157739).

 

Crimea

 

5. The Crimean branch of the Association of Film Education and Media Pedagogy of Ukraine; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Olena Kutsenko (lena.krim@mail.ru).

 

6. Crimean Republican Company “Kinovideoprokat”; the head of the organization is Andriy Prudnikov (cin.sim.111@meta.ua), the regional coordinator is Olena Kutsenko (lena.krim@mail.ru).

 

7. Sevastopol City NGO “Peace Maker”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Andriy Heftman (geftman@mail.ru, tel. 0677591189).

 

8. NGO Center for Civic Education “ALMENDA”; the head of the organization is Valentyna Potapova (potapovavip@gmail.com, tel. 0506961019); the regional coordinators are Maria Sulialina (frei.dreams@gmail.com, tel. 0993022065) and Oleh Okhredko (okhredko@gmail.com, tel. 0661751829).

 

Dnipropetrovsk Region

 

9. NGO “Civil Chamber of Ukraine”; the head of the organization is Natalia Zhebryk (nataliazhebryk@gmail.com, tel. 0968293900).

 

10. Kryvyi Rih City Human Rights Society; the head of the organization is Mykola Korobko (tel. 0504131295), the regional coordinator is Oleksandr Chyzhykov (kmpzt@ukr.net, tel. 0988934293).

 

11. Cultural and Community Center SHELTER+; the head of the organization is Oleksandr Romancha (tel. 0977893371, aroman4a@gmail.com), the regional coordinator is Stanislav Kornienko (stahhy@gmail.com, tel. 0972093910).

 

Donetsk Region

 

12. Donetsk Memorial, the organizational program manager is Pavlo Bukalov (abukalov@ukr.net, tel. 0997717173), the regional coordinator is Oleksandr Bukalov (abukalov@ukr.net, tel. 0979070649).

 

13. Charity organization “The Future Club”; the head of the organization is Oleksandr Hatiyatullin (club-majbutne@i.ua, 0983772326); the regional coordinator is Hryhoriy Kurachytskyi (gsk2017@ukr.net, tel. 0672681538).

 

14. NGO “Pryazovia Human Rights Advocacy Group”; the head of the organization is Hryhoriy Kurachytskyi (pravo15@i.ua, tel.: 0672681538), the regional coordinator is Svitlana Seliverstova (pravo15@i.ua, tel. 0962662400).

 

Ivano-Frankivsk Region

 

15. Ivano-Frankivsk regional organization “Young Education”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Yevhenia Bardyak (eugenia_bardyak@yahoo.com, tel. 0506787602).

 

16. NGO “Firefighting and Sports Society THUNDER”; the head of the organization is Yaroslav Svidrak (tel. 0676995625), the regional coordinator is Nazar Masliy (nvmasliy@ukr.net, tel. 0982360969).

 

Kharkiv Region

 

17. NGO “Center for Contemporary Informational Technology and Visual Arts”; the head of the organization is Hennadiy Kofman (gkofman@docudays.org.ua, tel. 0505974927), the regional coordinator is Ihor Kofman (cmiigor@yandex.ua, tel. 0675450201).

 

18. NGO “Kharkiv Human Rights Group”; the head of the organization is Yevhen Zakharov (zakharove@gmail.com), the regional coordinator is Volodymyr Kaplun (vvkaplun@gmail.com, tel. 0689613562).

 

19. Kharkiv Regional NGO “Center for Legal and Political Research DUMA”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Yuriy Chumak (chuguevara@meta.ua, tel. 0990632737).

 

20. Civic Union “Kharkiv University Consortium”; the regional coordinator is Olha Alfiorova (lbelova_olga@ukr.net, tel. 0509399636).

 

Kherson Region

 

21. NGO Community Center “New Generation”; the head of the organization is Olha Zhukova (olzhukova46@gmail.com), the regional coordinator is Oksana Hliebushkina (newgener93@gmail.com, tel. 0502570944).

 

22. Charity Organization “Charity and Health Fund”; the head of the organization is Alla Tyutyunnyk (alla.tyutyunnyk@gmail.com), the regional coordinator is Olena Staryuk (elenastaruk@ukr.net, tel. 0955205356).

 

Khmelnytskyi Region

 

23. NGO “Podil Legal League”, the head of the organization is Andriy Misiats (podil.liga@gmail.com, tel. 382702742), the festival coordinator is Anastasia Ploshchynska (ploshchynska1611@gmail.com, tel. 0382720195).

 

Kirovohrad Region

 

24. NGO “Territory of Success”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Inha Dudnyk (teritoriy_ing@i.ua, tel. 0509756917).

 

25. NGO “FLORA”, the head of the organization is Liudmyla Shestakova (flora2000@i.ua, tel. 0509177297), the regional coordinator is Olha Dudnyk (oladudnik@i.ua, tel. 0507587878).

 

26. NGO “Successful Interaction”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Olena Mirkhaydarova (vzaemodia4@gmail.com, tel. 0504539888).

 

Kyiv Region

 

27. NGO “Human Rights Center for Civic Research”; the head of the organization is Denys Denysenko (denisenko100380@gmail.com, tel. 0963939485).

 

28. Bila Tserkva Institute for Professional Education of the Staff of the State Penal Service of Ukraine; the regional coordinator is Oleh Duka (dukaoleg@meta.ua, tel. 0992683569).

 

29. Ministry of Justice of Ukraine; the regional coordinator is Ihor Stepanov (stepanovst@gmail.com, tel. 0964663231).

 

Luhansk Region

 

30. Human Rights Advocacy Center “Progress”; the head of the organization is Konstantin Reutski (reutski@gmail.com, tel. 0952955440), the regional coordinator is Yulia Krasilnikova (krasilnikova.jul@gmail.com, tel. 0508106649).

 

31. NGO Youth Organization “STAN”; the head of the organization is Yaroslav Minkin (stan.art.group@gmail.com, tel. 0953495325).

 

32. The student union committee of the Donbas State Technical University; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Maksym Filatov (maxfil@pisem.net, tel. 0506784755).

 

33. NGO Crisis Media Center “Siversky Donets”; the head of the organization is Olena Nizhelska (purgesver2014@gmail.com, tel. 0965076721), the regional coordinator is Oleh Nevenytsia (olegneven@gmail.com, tel. 0970716002).

 

Lviv Region

 

34. NGO Center for Legal and Political Research “SIM”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Lidiya Topolevska (lidiya.top@gmail.com, tel. 0631714050).

 

35. NGO “Patronus”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Nina Khoma (e-mail: kh.nusichka@gmail.com, tel.: 0631714048).

 

Odesa Region

 

36. Odesa regional branch of the National Ukrainian NGO “The Committee of the Voters of Ukraine”; the head of the organization is Anatoliy Boyko (odesakvu@ukr.net, tel. 0487164018), the regional coordinator is Ihor Brinosh (brink@ukr.net, tel. 0980869260).

 

Poltava Region

 

37. Poltava branch of the Social Service of Ukraine; the head of the organization is Hanna Kiyashchenko (tel. 0532500647), the regional coordinator is Natalia Kiriachok, (poonspu@gmail.com, tel. 0668833514).

 

38. NGO Kremenchuk Informational and Educational Center “European Club”; the head of the organization is Oleh Ovcharenko (tel. 0672768826, euroclub.kremen@gmail.com), the regional coordinator is Aliona Hlazkova (olenkoglazkova@gmail.com, tel. 0501449467).

 

Rivne Region

 

39. Rivne regional NGO “The Committee of the Voters of Ukraine”; the head of the organization and the festival’s regional coordinator is Oleksiy Horetsky (cvurivne@cvu.rv.ua,goretskiy@ukr.net, tel. 0676735902).

 

Sumy Region

 

40. Creative Union “Sumy Regional Organization for Film Education”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Illia Fomenko (i_m_fomenko@ukr.net, tel. 0666557754).

 

41. NGO “Professional League of the Social Workers of Sumy Region”; the head of the organization is Eduard Hloba (globa2774@gmail.com, tel. 0959268504), the regional coordinator is Yulia Tarasenko-Balandina (yuliatarasenko.life@gmail.com, tel. 0951841085).

 

Ternopil Region

 

42. Ternopil City NGO “Men’s Center for Adaptation”; the head of the organization and the festival’s regional coordinator is Volodymyr Khanas (khanas.volodymyr@gmail.com, tel. 0962104076).

 

43. NGO Environmental and Humanitarian Union “Green World”; the executive director of the organization and the festival’s regional coordinator is Oleksandr Stepanenko (gr.world@gmail.com, tel. 0673548186).

 

Transcarpathian Region

 

44. NGO Carpathian Human Rights Agency “Vested”; the head of the organization is Volodymyr Navrotsky, the regional coordinator is Maria Mendzhul (marija_mendzhul@ukr.net, tel. 0506744856).

 

45. Charity Organization “Committee for Medical Help in Transcarpathia”; the head of the organization is Natalia Kabatsiy (camzua@gmail.com, tel. 0505710718), the regional coordinator is Mykhailo Melnychenko (camzua@gmail.com, tel. 0673131321).

 

Vinnytsia Region

 

46. Vinnytsia regional NGO “Podil Center for Social Technology”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Oksana Yatsiuk (richka@ua.fm, tel. 0972436933).

 

47. NGO “Unique Country”; the head of the organization is Andriy Silchenko (silchenkoandriy@gmail.com, tel. 0674301554).

 

48. Khmilnytsk district NGO “RIGHT”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Vitaliy Dorokh (pravo.ngo@gmail.com, tel. 0674258495).

 

Volyn Region

 

49. Volyn regional NGO “Volyn Press Club”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Bohdana Stelmakh (lutsk@cure.org.ua, tel. 0662035031).

 

Zaporizhia Region

 

50. NGO “Ascent Film Club”; the head of the organization and the regional coordinator is Ihor Harmash (dora969@gmail.com, tel. 0676182520).

 

51. NGO “Art Space”; the festival coordinator is Serhiy Andrukh (baidary@gmail.com, tel.: 0676133920).

 

52. NGO “Cultprojector”, the regional coordinator is Viktoria Veres, tel.: 0963385464, e-mail: veres322@gmail.com, the project coordinator is Natalia Selyukova, tel.: 0677709172 e-mail: ukrprostirnet@gmail.com.

 

Zhytomyr Region

 

53. Zhytomyr regional youth NGO “Modern Format”; the head of the organization is Zhanna Solovyova (mgo.sformat@gmail.com, tel. 0972943753), the regional coordinator is Anna Synhayevska (anna.singayevskaja@gmail.com, tel. 0967000928).

XIV
Docudays UA International Travelling Human Rights Documentary Film Festival
October—December 2016
FREE ENTRANCE